Baptist Village of Oklahoma City

9700 Mashburn Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73162

4057212466

65
SilverScorePartial

Based on 6 of 16 dimensions (CMS public data)

Confidence: 80%

Tap or hover any dimension to see exactly which CMS data points feed it. CMS public data only.

Learn about SilverScore methodology

Overview

CCN
375381
Certified Beds
120

Staffing

CMS data - May 2026
0.48
RN hrs/resident/day
+46% vs state
5.64
Total nurse hrs/day
+48% vs state
53%
Annual nurse turnover
-5% vs state
Role
This facility
State avg
RN
0.48
0.33
+46% vs state
LPN
1.34
--
CNA
3.82
--
PT
0.06
--
Weekend total: 4.95 hrs/resident/day(12% lower on weekends)

Hours per resident per day (HPRD) from CMS Payroll Based Journal (PBJ) submissions.

Health Inspection Citations

25
Total Citations
1
Severe (J-L)
25
Corrected

Penalties

$34,272
Total fines
2
Total penalties
0
Payment denials
DateTypeAmount
2025-10-01Fine$15,935
2024-07-19Fine$18,337

The neighborhood

Pulling neighborhood data from OpenStreetMap...

Similar facilities in OK

Comparable on size and SilverScore. Independent, third-party data only.

FacilityCityBedsSilverScore
Enid Senior Care
For profit - Limited Liability company
Enid102B72
Warr Acres Nursing Center
For profit - Limited Liability company
Oklahoma City103B72
Glenwood Skilled Nursing And Therapy
For profit - Partnership
Glenpool119B72
Elmbrook Home
For profit - Individual
Ardmore126B+79
Purcell Care Center
For profit - Individual
Purcell105B74
2
Compliance Record

High compliance risk

24 citations scored3 inspectionsPeers: state (284)vv0.1
Local rank: 4 vs 47 facilities within 25 mi

Ownership

TypeNonprofit
ChainIndependent
Community typeContinuing Care Retirement Community (CCRC)

2 CMS fines on record totaling $34,272.

Ownership entities

Owners
BAPTIST VILLAGE RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES OF OKLAHOMA, INC100%
since 1993
OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL
+42 more
Source: CMS Ownership dataset · Updated monthly

Is this your facility?

Claim this facility to unlock the full 16-dimension SilverScore, upload operational data, and access predictive intelligence.

Claim this Facility